12354 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12354 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ /
Acct#
7188
Owner
VIRAG, SHARON ANN
Total Market Value
$847,200
Appraisal
$847,200
PID
6748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 1 PC 8/83; PF 4/792-793; PF 4/854-855 LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0013
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRAG, SHARON ANN
Address12354 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0054/1
Sale Date03/01/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIRAG, SHARON ANN$010054/10303/01/2024240000054
VIRAG, EDWARD M ET UX $179,00018303/10111/19/2020200008303
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL $1,020,000116630/10112/06/2019190006630
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM LLC$810,000114446/0 12/22/200314446
DALTON, VIRGINIA LEWIS$01141/0 10/01/2002141
LEWIS, JOHN M JR$000306/4 09/30/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $633,687
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2520
Fin Basement Area2041
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
BRZBreezeway 85 0
BSMBasement 2,520 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 912 0
OPROpen Porch 370 0
SCRScreened Porch 209 0
   6,926 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2024$593,800$220,100$813,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2022$298,900$148,000$446,900
2022$47,500$133,000$180,500
2022$47,500$133,000$180,500
2022$47,500$133,000$180,500
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2020$0$140,900$140,900
2020$0$140,900$140,900
2020$0$165,000$165,000
2020$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2025$629,400$217,800$847,200
2024$593,800$220,100$813,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2024$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$220,100$811,900
2023$591,800$151,100$742,900
2023$591,800$151,100$742,900
2023$591,800$151,100$742,900
2022$298,900$78,300$377,200
2022$47,500$78,300$125,800
2022$47,500$68,300$115,800
2022$47,500$68,300$115,800
2021$0$6,200$6,200
2021$0$6,200$6,200
2021$0$6,200$6,200
2021$0$6,200$6,200
2020$0$14,500$14,500
2020$0$14,500$14,500
2020$0$14,500$14,500
2020$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2019$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2018$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000
2017$0$165,000$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ / Location : 12354 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps