19243 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19243 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
717
Owner
HARTLEY, FREDERICK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD SUBD LOT 1 WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTLEY, FREDERICK A ET UX
Address19243 SYCAMORE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8027
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1047/1
Sale Date03/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTLEY, FREDERICK A ET UX$289,90011047/10103/01/2018180001047
BERRY, CHARLES S ET UX$58,3000285/489 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $337,392
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 332 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   3,004 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$174,500$58,400$232,900
2018$159,400$55,100$214,500
2018$159,400$55,100$214,500
2018$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2025$317,400$95,000$412,400
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2024$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$293,600$70,000$363,600
2023$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$236,000$70,000$306,000
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2020$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$209,900$58,400$268,300
2019$174,500$58,400$232,900
2018$159,400$55,100$214,500
2018$159,400$55,100$214,500
2018$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900
2017$158,800$55,100$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 19243 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps