13290 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13290 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
7191
Owner
LEWIS, ESTELLE M LER
Total Market Value
$274,300
Appraisal
$274,300
PID
6751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES L 1, B T, SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, ESTELLE M LER
Address13290 BROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4879
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4719/0
Sale Date08/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, ESTELLE M LER$014719/0 08/07/20124719
LEWIS, JOHN W ET UX$43,5000338/647 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $225,501
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   2,552 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2025$165,100$109,200$274,300
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2024$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$159,500$74,500$234,000
2023$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2022$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2021$115,900$59,600$175,500
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2020$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$103,700$57,300$161,000
2019$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2018$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600
2017$82,200$44,400$126,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 13290 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps