15130 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15130 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 39/ /
Acct#
7193
Owner
SHANKS, DANIEL R JR
Total Market Value
$211,800
Appraisal
$211,800
PID
6753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS, DANIEL R JR
Address5605 OTTAWA ST
FOREST HEIGHTS, MD 20745-1925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 453/695
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKS, DANIEL R JR$00453/695 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $268,869
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   2,611 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2025$10,000$201,800$211,800
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2024$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$143,300$153,300
2023$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2022$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2021$10,000$138,800$148,800
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2020$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$128,400$138,400
2019$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2018$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400
2017$10,000$125,400$135,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 39/ / Location : 15130 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps