22445 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22445 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
7194
Owner
LEWIS, LONNIE RAE
Total Market Value
$267,400
Appraisal
$267,400
PID
6754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL 5-A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, LONNIE RAE
Address22445 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1851
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 304/124
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, LONNIE RAE$38,0000304/124 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $203,485
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2025$168,900$98,500$267,400
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2024$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$166,800$73,500$240,300
2023$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2022$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2021$119,000$63,500$182,500
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2020$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$114,200$53,700$167,900
2019$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2018$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100
2017$89,400$53,700$143,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 22445 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps