11933 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11933 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
7195
Owner
HENRY, MICHELLE C
Total Market Value
$438,700
Appraisal
$438,700
PID
6755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS PLAT INST #01-4705
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, MICHELLE C
Address11933 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1028/1
Sale Date02/02/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, MICHELLE C $011028/11302/02/2021210001028
HENRY, MICHELLE C $299,00015623/10109/27/2016160005623
HENRY, LESLEY P III ET UX$25,00010736/10602/10/2016160000736
LEWIS, JOHN EDWARD$011986/0 04/12/20011986
LEWIS, NERI$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $311,897
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,376 0
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 432 0
TDKTrex Deck 240 0
   3,824 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL961.00 UNITS$18,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED735.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2024$308,800$92,200$401,000
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2025$321,500$117,200$438,700
2024$308,800$92,200$401,000
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2024$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$299,900$92,200$392,100
2023$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2022$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2021$228,900$82,200$311,100
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2020$210,600$72,200$282,800
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$197,300$72,200$269,500
2019$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2018$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400
2017$163,200$72,200$235,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 4/ A / Location : 11933 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps