18018 LEWIS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18018 LEWIS DR
Parcel ID
49/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
7196
Owner
LEWIS, OTIS G ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,500
Appraisal
$383,500
PID
6756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS SUB-DIV LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, OTIS G ET UX
Address18018 LEWIS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 263/222
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, OTIS G ET UX$45,0000263/222 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $316,395
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 300 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,844 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL675.00 UNITS$14,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2025$273,500$110,000$383,500
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2024$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$257,900$75,000$332,900
2023$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2022$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2021$203,700$70,000$273,700
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2020$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$180,400$58,400$238,800
2019$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2018$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500
2017$153,400$55,100$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 18018 LEWIS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps