509 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 8 3/ /
Acct#
7197
Owner
MILLER, PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$205,200
Appraisal
$205,200
PID
6757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAT FARM CT HOUSE LOT 3 BLK 8 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, PATRICIA L
Address6129 CROWN GRANT DR
SPOTSYLVANIA, VA 22553
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15267/0
Sale Date12/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, PATRICIA L$0115267/0 12/05/200515267
MILLER, RONALD ET UX$01553/91 05/01/19950
LEWIS, PATRICIA A$38,5000383/600 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $198,141
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2025$151,100$54,100$205,200
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2024$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$144,700$45,100$189,800
2023$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2022$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2021$103,500$35,200$138,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2020$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2019$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2018$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700
2017$78,700$21,000$99,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 8 3/ / Location : 509 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps