9155 SMITH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9155 SMITH CT
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 117/ /
Acct#
7198
Owner
KNOWLES, DWAYNE S ET UX
Total Market Value
$306,600
Appraisal
$306,600
PID
6758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 117
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES, DWAYNE S ET UX
Address9155 SMITH CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7976
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8752/0
Sale Date10/22/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOWLES, DWAYNE S ET UX$018752/0 10/22/20028752
MORRIS, LEIGHMAN E ET UX$65,0000564/104 10/05/19950
MCGUIRE, THOMAS C AND BRENDA S$18,1920457/752 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $242,072
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,392 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2025$191,600$115,000$306,600
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2024$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$187,100$80,000$267,100
2023$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2022$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2021$134,900$75,000$209,900
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2020$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$122,200$63,400$185,600
2019$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2018$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400
2017$96,300$60,100$156,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 117/ / Location : 9155 SMITH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps