13208 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13208 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
718
Owner
BERRY, CONNIE SUE
Total Market Value
$393,100
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, CONNIE SUE
Address13208 PERRY'S MOUNTAIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3215
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0274/172
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, CONNIE SUE$25,00000274/172 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $308,940
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 543 543
BSMBasement 996 0
DCKDeck 272 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,311 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'720.00 UNITS$9,4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE10.00 UNITS$01
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2020$189,200$76,200$265,400
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2025$263,600$129,500$393,100
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2024$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$246,100$114,500$360,600
2023$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2022$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2021$187,300$89,500$276,800
2020$189,200$76,200$265,400
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2020$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$182,900$76,200$259,100
2019$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2018$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300
2017$171,800$74,500$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 5/ A / Location : 13208 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps