215 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 2/ /
Acct#
7201
Owner
PONTARELLI, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
6761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
215 MACOY AVENUE LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPONTARELLI, DAVID J ET UX
Address215 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$411,280
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1787/0
Sale Date02/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PONTARELLI, DAVID J ET UX$411,28011787/0 02/27/20071787
YOTTI, GLENN G$139,0000436/247 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $380,303
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 916 0
OPROpen Porch 675 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UATUnfinished Attic 204 0
   3,879 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2025$270,500$90,600$361,100
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2024$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$273,000$71,900$344,900
2023$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2022$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2021$206,300$70,900$277,200
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2020$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$189,900$57,700$247,600
2019$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2018$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900
2017$184,200$57,700$241,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 2/ / Location : 215 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps