NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 13/ /
Acct#
7205
Owner
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$161,300
PID
6765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PF 5/174
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
178.9973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$161,300$161,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$161,300$161,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Address20362 BLACKJACK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5105/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC $015105/10111/06/2024240005105
LADYSMITH APARTMENTS LC$870,00012156/10105/28/2024240002156
TRIPLE S LAND MANAGEMENT LLC$022092/10205/30/2023230002092
TRIPLE S LAND MANAGEMENT LLC$1,548,64067343/0 11/08/20017343
QUAIL HAVEN LLC$0136293/0 11/30/20006293
LEWIS, STUART M ET AL$57,50000248/576 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC202
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)179.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$237,200$259,700$496,900
2023$237,200$259,700$496,900
2023$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2025$0$161,300$161,300
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2024$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$237,200$259,700$496,900
2023$237,200$259,700$496,900
2023$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2022$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2021$171,400$226,700$398,100
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2020$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$163,700$196,100$359,800
2019$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2018$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200
2017$134,400$160,800$295,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 13/ / Location : NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps