14375 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14375 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
719
Owner
BERRY, DOLLIE BOOTON
Total Market Value
$271,500
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA 481/693
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, DOLLIE BOOTON
Address14375 WHIPPOORWILL LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4545
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6945/1
Sale Date08/04/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, DOLLIE BOOTON$016945/11308/04/2021210006945
BERRY, DOLLY BOOTEN$016628/11307/26/2021210006628
BERRY, DOLLY BOOTEN$1,6000234/312 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $173,792
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
   850 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2025$149,800$121,700$271,500
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2024$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$147,700$86,700$234,400
2023$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2022$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2021$105,600$81,700$187,300
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2020$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$101,400$70,100$171,500
2019$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2018$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000
2017$78,200$66,800$145,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 22/ B / Location : 14375 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps