16376 LAKE FRONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16376 LAKE FRONT CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
7211
Owner
BLUME, CAIN ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,500
Appraisal
$522,500
PID
6771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEFRONT SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUME, CAIN ROBERT ET UX
Address16376 LAKE FRONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7908
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 6644/1
Sale Date12/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUME, CAIN ROBERT ET UX $465,00056644/10112/01/2022220006644
DODSON, REBECCA L ADM ET ALS $060111/10305/18/2022220000111
LEWIS, THOMAS A$060110/10405/18/2022220000110
LEWIS, THOMAS A ET UX$10,0005216/254 04/27/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $429,287
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,617 1,617
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
OVROverhang 62 62
CRLCrawl Space 1,305 0
GARGarage 540 0
SCRScreened Porch 257 0
STGStorage 52 0
   5,138 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2022$337,800$119,900$457,700
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2020$236,500$88,000$324,500
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2025$343,400$179,100$522,500
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2024$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2023$324,400$119,900$444,300
2022$337,800$119,900$457,700
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2022$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2021$251,000$111,500$362,500
2020$236,500$88,000$324,500
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2020$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$228,200$88,000$316,200
2019$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2018$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700
2017$215,400$72,300$287,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 16376 LAKE FRONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps