17496 JAMES LANE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17496 JAMES LANE
Parcel ID
49/ / 8/ C /
Acct#
7213
Owner
LEWIS, YVONNE D
Total Market Value
$324,200
Appraisal
$324,200
PID
6773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, YVONNE D
Address17496 JAMES LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4716/0
Sale Date07/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, YVONNE D$100,00024716/0 07/18/20084716
LEWIS, WM HENRY$10,000,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $282,636
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
CRLCrawl Space 1,578 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   3,420 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$15,7001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD60.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD30.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2025$213,500$110,700$324,200
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$201,700$75,700$277,400
2023$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2022$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2021$147,400$70,700$218,100
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2020$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$134,200$59,100$193,300
2019$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2018$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700
2017$111,900$55,800$167,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 8/ C / Location : 17496 JAMES LANE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps