9191 WYNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9191 WYNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 2/ /
Acct#
7214
Owner
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Assessed Value
$406,800
Appraisal
$621,200
PID
6774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LITTLE FORK NEAR LAKOTA PLAT CAB 6/221; PF 4/724
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.3359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200$142,300$406,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Address9291 WYNWOOD LN
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0712/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE$010712/10202/23/2023230000712
MERRIGAN, KATRINA P$2,800,00021095/0 02/27/20091095
WESTENBERGER, FREDERICK E III$480,0001682/395 05/04/19990
FORTUNE INVESTMENTS INC$00532/555 06/30/19940
FORTUNE INCORPORATED$438,8260512/98 10/06/19930
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,400,5180456/272 11/01/19880
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,400,51800456/272 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,475
Replacement Cost: $301,403
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,475 1,475
CRLCrawl Space 1,114 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
SLBSlab 280 0
TDKTrex Deck 264 0
   3,420 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$356,700
Clean & Green Value$142,300
Clean & Green Acres30.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE792.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE572.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3600.00 UNITS$7,2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD300.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600
2024$46,800$357,000$403,800
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800
2023$46,800$333,500$380,300
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800
2020$46,800$258,900$305,700
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100

Assessment
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200$142,300$406,800
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200$142,300$406,800
2025$264,500$356,700$621,200$142,300$406,800
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600$128,100$376,400
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600$128,100$376,400
2024$248,300$311,300$559,600$128,100$376,400
2024$46,800$357,000$403,800$181,800$228,600
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800$181,800$228,600
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800$181,800$228,600
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800$181,800$228,600
2023$46,800$357,000$403,800$181,800$228,600
2023$46,800$333,500$380,300$181,800$228,600
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2022$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2021$46,800$296,000$342,800$141,100$187,900
2020$46,800$258,900$305,700$115,500$162,300
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600$115,500$162,300
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600$115,500$162,300
2020$46,800$258,800$305,600$258,800$305,600
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2019$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2018$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100
2017$46,800$378,300$425,100$378,300$425,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 2/ / Location : 9191 WYNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps