210 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 14/ /
Acct#
7217
Owner
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN ADAM
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
6777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST ZONING CHG FROM R3 TO C2 PER TO P/Z 3/9/23
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN ADAM
Address145 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4412/1
Sale Date05/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN ADAM $235,00014412/10105/10/2021210004412
RAVEN HOME BUYERS LLC$100,00017006/10110/09/2020200007006
LIGHT, IDA JAMES TR $016758/10112/12/2019190006758
LIGHT ACRES FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$018598/0 08/12/20048598
LIGHT, IDA JAMES $24,0000287/405 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $268,025
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 722 722
FUSFinished Upper Story 722 722
CRLCrawl Space 722 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   2,359 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$37,800$296,600
2022$258,800$37,800$296,600
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$218,500$37,800$256,300
2021$215,400$37,800$253,200
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2025$257,300$88,800$346,100
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2024$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$51,700$310,500
2023$258,800$37,800$296,600
2022$258,800$37,800$296,600
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2022$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$191,500$37,800$229,300
2021$218,500$37,800$256,300
2021$215,400$37,800$253,200
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2020$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$77,800$24,000$101,800
2019$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2018$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600
2017$75,600$24,000$99,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 14/ / Location : 210 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps