10324 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10324 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
720
Owner
COMPTON, JOSEPH M &
Total Market Value
$327,300
Appraisal
$327,300
PID
678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 3 PLAT DB 492/263
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JOSEPH M &
COMPTON, CHERYL L
Address10324 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$67,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0375/554
Sale Date10/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JOSEPH M &$67,50000375/554 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $257,877
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 128 0
   2,416 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE512.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2025$189,800$137,500$327,300
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2024$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$181,900$107,500$289,400
2023$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2022$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2021$137,900$92,500$230,400
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2020$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$127,300$80,900$208,200
2019$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2018$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100
2017$104,500$77,600$182,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 6/ C / Location : 10324 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps