24375 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24375 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
76/ / 20/ /
Acct#
7220
Owner
LIGHTFOOT, ADDISON D & MABEL D &
Total Market Value
$220,900
Appraisal
$220,900
PID
6780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTFOOT, ADDISON D & MABEL D &
LIGHTFOOT, CALVIN &
Address1220 FLORAL ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20012-1716
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHTFOOT, ADDISON D & MABEL D &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $136,583
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,160 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2025$1,600$219,300$220,900
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2024$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$180,400$182,000
2023$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2022$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2021$1,600$170,400$172,000
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2020$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2019$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2018$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200
2017$1,600$160,600$162,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 20/ / Location : 24375 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps