24500 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24500 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
7221
Owner
LIGHTFOOT, CAROLYN L
Total Market Value
$429,800
Appraisal
$429,800
PID
6781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTFOOT, CAROLYN L
Address24500 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 301/761
Sale Date02/10/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHTFOOT, CAROLYN L$00301/761 02/10/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,105
Replacement Cost: $346,376
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,105 2,105
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 417 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,684 2,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL984.00 UNITS$17,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$233,600$64,300$297,900
2021$233,600$64,300$297,900
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2025$330,500$99,300$429,800
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2024$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$323,200$74,300$397,500
2023$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2022$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$235,600$64,300$299,900
2021$233,600$64,300$297,900
2021$233,600$64,300$297,900
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2020$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$216,600$54,500$271,100
2019$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2018$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100
2017$197,600$54,500$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 24500 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps