23209 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23209 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
63/ / 32/ /
Acct#
7224
Owner
LIGHTFOOT, CHERYL I
Total Market Value
$374,700
Appraisal
$374,700
PID
6784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MITCHELLS LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/368
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTFOOT, CHERYL I
Address23209 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7771
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 574/265
Sale Date02/29/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHTFOOT, CHERYL I$01574/265 02/29/19960
LIGHTFOOT, GORDON KING$03574/265 02/29/19960
LIGHTFOOT, CHERYL ET ALS$000/0 10/05/19940
LIGHTFOOT, H GORDON$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $266,630
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1006
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 628 628
BSMBasement 1,006 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
DCKDeck 70 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,022 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD720.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNODOLD1600.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$114,200$132,500$246,700
2022$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2020$110,300$122,700$233,000
2020$110,300$122,700$233,000
2020$103,900$122,700$226,600
2020$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2025$164,000$210,700$374,700
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2024$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$158,100$142,500$300,600
2023$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$113,900$132,500$246,400
2022$114,200$132,500$246,700
2022$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2021$114,200$132,500$246,700
2020$110,300$122,700$233,000
2020$110,300$122,700$233,000
2020$103,900$122,700$226,600
2020$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$103,900$122,700$226,600
2019$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2018$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100
2017$96,400$122,700$219,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 32/ / Location : 23209 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps