24300 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24300 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
76/ / 3/ /
Acct#
7226
Owner
AZIMI, MUTAFA KARIM ET ALS
Assessed Value
$506,200
Appraisal
$692,900
PID
6786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PF 2/539
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
80.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900$158,300$506,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIMI, MUTAFA KARIM ET ALS
Address517 LONGMARSH RD
BERRYVILLE, VA 22611-2475
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0350/1
Sale Date01/30/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AZIMI, MUTAFA KARIM ET ALS $010350/10201/30/2024240000350
AZIMI, MUSTAFA KARIM$660,00012042/10103/22/2022220002042
BROWN, RALPH L SR$012041/11203/22/2022220002041
BROWN, RALPH L SR$35,00016409/0 08/07/20026409
THORNHILL, JERRY M$155,0003528/576 05/04/19940
LIGHTFOOT, H GORDON ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $329,621
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
CRLCrawl Space 1,664 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,960 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)80.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$345,000
Clean & Green Value$158,300
Clean & Green Acres68.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$12,5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL442.00 UNITS$5,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED272.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300
2022$302,200$178,100$480,300
2022$227,700$178,100$405,800
2022$125,400$178,100$303,500
2022$125,400$178,100$303,500
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900
2020$88,800$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100

Assessment
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900$158,300$506,200
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900$158,300$506,200
2025$347,900$345,000$692,900$158,300$506,200
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2024$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2023$325,500$300,800$626,300$141,300$466,800
2022$302,200$178,100$480,300$97,200$399,400
2022$227,700$178,100$405,800$97,200$324,900
2022$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2022$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2021$125,400$178,100$303,500$97,200$222,600
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900$86,500$178,100
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900$86,500$178,100
2020$91,600$168,300$259,900$86,500$178,100
2020$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2019$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2018$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100
2017$88,800$168,300$257,100$168,300$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 3/ / Location : 24300 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps