EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 59/ C /
Acct#
722
Owner
HOWARD, SEAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$208,000
Appraisal
$208,000
PID
679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$207,800$208,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$207,800$208,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD, SEAN M ET UX
Address8798 DANCER CT

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-5910
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5071/1
Sale Date10/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWARD, SEAN M ET UX $225,00015071/10110/23/2025250005071
QUIXOTIC INVESTMENTS LLC $021699/10204/18/2025250001699
QUIXOTIC INVESTMENTS LLC $219,00011503/10104/17/2024240001503
BERRY, GLEN ALLEN ET UX$16,0000327/408 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$207,800$208,000
2025$200$220,000$220,200
2025$200$220,000$220,200
2024$200$204,400$204,600
2024$200$148,100$148,300
2024$200$148,100$148,300
2024$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$207,800$208,000
2025$200$220,000$220,200
2025$200$220,000$220,200
2024$200$204,400$204,600
2024$200$148,100$148,300
2024$200$148,100$148,300
2024$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2023$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2022$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2021$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2020$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2019$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2018$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300
2017$200$80,100$80,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 59/ C / Location : EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps