9465 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9465 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 23/ /
Acct#
7230
Owner
CIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST
Total Market Value
$328,600
Appraisal
$328,600
PID
6790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$12,500$328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$12,500$328,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1503
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 4955/1
Sale Date10/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST$064955/10210/17/2025250004955
CIVIL WAR PERSERVATION TRUST$064954/10210/17/2025250004954
CIVIL WAR PERSERVATION TRUST$084921/10210/16/2025250004921
CIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST$249,00017121/0 11/19/20127121
BROOMFIELD, ELLEN J$223,90018717/0 08/16/20048717
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$55,00014544/0 05/06/20044544
LIGHTFOOT, ADDISON E ET AL$014543/0 05/06/20044543
LIGHTFOOT, A ELAINE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000
LIGHTFOOT, HENRY W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $340,565
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area80
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,663 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2025$311,900$12,500$324,400
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2024$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$304,500$12,600$317,100
2023$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2022$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2021$231,400$12,100$243,500
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2020$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$210,500$11,800$222,300
2019$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2018$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600
2017$176,900$11,700$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 23/ / Location : 9465 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps