9445 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9445 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 22/ /
Acct#
7232
Owner
SETTLE, LISA L
Total Market Value
$227,700
Appraisal
$227,700
PID
6791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS PLAT DB 554/336
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, LISA L
Address9445 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1732
Sale Price$106,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3924/0
Sale Date07/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, LISA L$106,00013924/0 07/30/20103924
GAAR, TIMOTHY W ET UX$51,9001554/333 05/19/19950
LIGHTFOOT, JENNIE G$00473/28 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $166,616
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 422 422
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   1,304 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL819.00 UNITS$17,2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2020$82,700$71,500$154,200
2020$82,700$71,500$154,200
2020$81,400$71,500$152,900
2020$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2025$119,600$108,100$227,700
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2024$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$113,100$83,100$196,200
2023$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2022$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2021$83,500$83,100$166,600
2020$82,700$71,500$154,200
2020$82,700$71,500$154,200
2020$81,400$71,500$152,900
2020$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$81,400$71,500$152,900
2019$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2018$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300
2017$76,100$68,200$144,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 22/ / Location : 9445 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps