24242 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24242 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 33/ /
Acct#
7233
Owner
MARTINEZ, JOSE J
Total Market Value
$309,800
Appraisal
$309,800
PID
6792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENNINGS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JOSE J
Address24242 REVERCOMB RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1731
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2009/1
Sale Date05/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, JOSE J $100,00012009/10105/24/2023230002009
MILKS, JOSEPH H$60,00015357/0 10/11/20005357
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$51,5001549/325 03/02/19950
LIGHTFOOT, JOHN B ET UX$18,0000317/154 07/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $278,030
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CONCRETE BLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
CRLCrawl Space 1,928 0
DCKDeck 40 0
   3,896 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2025$187,500$122,300$309,800
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2024$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$180,700$97,300$278,000
2023$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2022$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2021$130,400$87,300$217,700
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2020$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$125,400$77,500$202,900
2019$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2018$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100
2017$111,600$77,500$189,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 33/ / Location : 24242 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps