24247 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24247 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 54/ B /
Acct#
7234
Owner
FLATTERY, MARTIN T SR
Total Market Value
$380,900
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
6793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLATTERY, MARTIN T SR
Address6567 EGGSBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-1716
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6623/1
Sale Date11/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLATTERY, MARTIN T SR $200,00016623/10111/10/2016160006623
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$013089/0 03/26/2003030003089
LIGHTFOOT, ELIZABETH W$01260/514 06/04/20020
LIGHTFOOT, JOHN B ET UX$1,0000260/514 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $357,457
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1667
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
BSMBasement 1,667 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
PTBBrick Patio 180 0
   3,631 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2025$282,400$98,500$380,900
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2024$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$271,200$73,500$344,700
2023$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2022$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2021$208,600$63,500$272,100
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2020$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$191,200$53,700$244,900
2019$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2018$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100
2017$166,400$53,700$220,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 54/ B / Location : 24247 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps