707 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P 11/ /
Acct#
7240
Owner
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
Total Market Value
$35,900
Appraisal
$35,900
PID
6799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT AT BRIDGE WEST ST PLAT CAB 6/203
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
MOUNTAIN RUN INVESTMENTS, LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 2099/1
Sale Date04/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &$850,000142099/10104/24/2017170002099
CULPEPER UNIFICATION PROJECT, LLC$1,000,000141310/0 03/12/20101310
PROMISE HOUSE LLC$2,506,000146707/0 08/06/20076707
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$600,00062947/0 03/30/20042947
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$47,5000299/344 10/08/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $93,323
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,244 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2017$9,400$20,000$29,400
2017$16,400$30,000$46,400
2017$16,400$60,000$76,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2025$15,900$20,000$35,900
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2024$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$15,600$20,000$35,600
2023$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2022$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2021$11,500$20,000$31,500
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2020$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$10,200$20,000$30,200
2019$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2018$9,400$20,000$29,400
2017$9,400$20,000$29,400
2017$16,400$30,000$46,400
2017$16,400$60,000$76,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P 11/ / Location : 707 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps