20640 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20640 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 48/ /
Acct#
71
Owner
SHORTRIDGE, FRANK WESLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
68
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 4/389
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORTRIDGE, FRANK WESLEY ET AL
Address20640 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1751
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13598/0
Sale Date10/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHORTRIDGE, FRANK WESLEY ET AL$365,000113598/0 10/28/200513598
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$55,000011721/0 10/29/200411721
WORTMAN, WALTER L &$128,5002575/462 03/21/19960
ALLEN, EARL W ET UX$000219/320 06/01/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $328,951
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,840 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2020$205,100$45,300$250,400
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2025$302,600$90,100$392,700
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2024$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$295,400$65,100$360,500
2023$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2022$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2021$224,700$55,100$279,800
2020$205,100$45,300$250,400
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2020$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$205,900$45,300$251,200
2019$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2018$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400
2017$195,100$45,300$240,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 48/ / Location : 20640 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps