709 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P 12/ /
Acct#
7241
Owner
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
Total Market Value
$36,500
Appraisal
$36,500
PID
6800
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PT LOT AT BRIDGE PLAT CAB 6/203
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
711 N WEST STCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
MOUNTAIN RUN INVESTMENTS, LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 2099/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &$850,000142099/10104/25/2017170002099
CULPEPER UNIFICATION PROJECTS, LLC$1,000,000141310/0 03/12/20101310
PROMISE HOUSE LLC$2,506,000146707/0 08/06/20076707
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$600,00062947/0 03/30/20042947
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$00299/344 10/08/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 668
Replacement Cost: $62,435
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 472 472
FHSFinished Half Story 392 196
OPROpen Porch 96 0
STGStorage 42 0
   1,002 668
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 464
Replacement Cost: $47,200
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 464 464
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   500 464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$02
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2017$9,700$20,000$29,700
2017$9,700$32,500$42,200
2017$9,700$65,000$74,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2025$16,500$20,000$36,500
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2024$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$16,000$20,000$36,000
2023$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2022$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2021$11,900$20,000$31,900
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2020$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$10,500$20,000$30,500
2019$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2018$9,700$20,000$29,700
2017$9,700$20,000$29,700
2017$9,700$32,500$42,200
2017$9,700$65,000$74,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P 12/ / Location : 709 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps