24271 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24271 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 54/ A /
Acct#
7243
Owner
SIMPSON, NICOLE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$226,400
Appraisal
$226,400
PID
6802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, NICOLE A ET AL
Address24271 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2353
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2330/0
Sale Date03/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, NICOLE A ET AL$012330/0 03/12/20042330
SIMPSON, NICOLE A ET AL$75,00024656/0 09/06/20004656
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$30,0000339/766 10/14/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 867
Replacement Cost: $176,654
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 867 867
   867 867

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2025$119,400$107,000$226,400
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2024$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$117,800$82,000$199,800
2023$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2022$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2021$84,400$72,000$156,400
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2020$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$81,100$62,200$143,300
2019$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2018$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800
2017$62,600$62,200$124,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 54/ A / Location : 24271 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps