21584 ELKWOOD XING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21584 ELKWOOD XING
Parcel ID
34/ / 50/ /
Acct#
7245
Owner
CHURA, TERRENCE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$324,000
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
6804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURA, TERRENCE L ET AL
Address21584 ELKWOOD XING
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7428/1
Sale Date12/22/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURA, TERRENCE L ET AL$017428/10212/22/2016160007428
CHURA, TERRANCE L$117,0001606/20 04/03/19970
LIKNESS, NORMAN LEE ET UX$40,0000298/76 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $311,432
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 250 0
OPROpen Porch 158 0
   2,686 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PMHPUMP HOUSEEQUP01.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$11,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$5,9001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$9001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED144.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2025$177,600$146,400$324,000
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2024$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$186,400$114,700$301,100
2023$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2022$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2021$140,200$104,700$244,900
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2020$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$129,900$94,900$224,800
2019$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2018$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700
2017$126,800$94,900$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 50/ / Location : 21584 ELKWOOD XING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps