124 SYCAMORE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 SYCAMORE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 2/ /
Acct#
7247
Owner
GADDE, DEEPTHI
Total Market Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
6806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGADDE, DEEPTHI
Address9030 RIVER RD
POTOMAC, MD 20854-4624
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3616/0
Sale Date04/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GADDE, DEEPTHI$275,00013616/0 04/23/20073616
LILLARD, CHARLOTTE W$01181/0 12/22/2005181
LILLARD, CHARLOTTE W &$10,0000234/348 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,955
Replacement Cost: $377,675
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 755 755
BSMBasement 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,643 1,955

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK416.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2025$217,000$80,000$297,000
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$208,200$80,000$288,200
2024$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$205,300$80,000$285,300
2023$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2022$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2021$158,800$80,000$238,800
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2020$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$131,500$80,000$211,500
2019$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2018$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600
2017$122,600$80,000$202,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 2/ / Location : 124 SYCAMORE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps