22225 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22225 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
7248
Owner
KEENE, MARSHALL D
Total Market Value
$621,900
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
6807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE REVISED LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENE, MARSHALL D
Address22225 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1806
Sale Price$275,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1683/0
Sale Date02/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEENE, MARSHALL D$275,90011683/0 02/15/20061683
LILLARD, GEORGE ROBERT$01556/510 06/27/19950
HAMILTON, DONNA SUE$00309/96 04/05/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $529,865
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area1620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,354 2,354
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 2,124 0
   7,818 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$413,300$65,500$478,800
2022$413,300$65,500$478,800
2021$413,300$65,500$478,800
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2025$521,400$100,500$621,900
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2024$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$508,100$75,500$583,600
2023$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$405,900$65,500$471,400
2022$413,300$65,500$478,800
2022$413,300$65,500$478,800
2021$413,300$65,500$478,800
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2021$179,500$65,500$245,000
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2020$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$160,200$55,700$215,900
2019$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2018$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000
2017$136,300$55,700$192,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 47/ B / Location : 22225 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps