1909 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1909 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ F 12/ /
Acct#
7249
Owner
PUGH, CRYSTAL L
Total Market Value
$375,700
Appraisal
$375,700
PID
6808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLK F SECT 4, LOT 12 11,389 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGH, CRYSTAL L
Address1909 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4060
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0279/1
Sale Date11/01/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUGH, CRYSTAL L$010279/10411/01/2017170000279
PUGH, JAMES M ET AL$170,40016513/0 06/16/20036513
DUCHEMIN, JAMES N JR ET UX$132,9001836/0 02/16/2001836
MARTIN, ROBERT L ET UX$78,50000361/533 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $352,334
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
CPTCarport 294 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   3,174 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2025$279,100$96,600$375,700
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2024$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$266,300$77,700$344,000
2023$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2022$235,600$66,400$302,000
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2021$234,100$66,400$300,500
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2020$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$205,800$50,900$256,700
2019$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2018$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300
2017$187,400$50,900$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ F 12/ / Location : 1909 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps