6281 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6281 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 27/ /
Acct#
7250
Owner
SIMS, RANDY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$252,900
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
6809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT DB 511-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, RANDY E ET UX
AddressPO BOX 135
BOSTON, VA 22713-0135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 511/267
Sale Date09/29/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMS, RANDY E ET UX$00511/267 09/29/19930
HAWKINS, HAZEL AND$000/0 01/01/19000
LILLARD, H C & RUTH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $215,618
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.29
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 302 302
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
   2,502 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$96,500$76,100$172,600
2022$96,500$76,100$172,600
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2025$131,800$121,100$252,900
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2024$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$129,500$91,100$220,600
2023$96,500$76,100$172,600
2022$96,500$76,100$172,600
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2022$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2021$93,800$76,100$169,900
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2020$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$82,500$64,500$147,000
2019$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2018$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300
2017$76,100$61,200$137,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 27/ / Location : 6281 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps