8427 TALL OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8427 TALL OAK DR
Parcel ID
60/ / 8/ /
Acct#
7251
Owner
DODSON, SUSAN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
6810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B; RESIDUE BY CALCULATION
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.5021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, SUSAN ET VIR
Address8427 TALL OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2336/1
Sale Date06/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, SUSAN ET VIR$022336/10206/05/2024240002336
DODSON, SUSAN ET VIR$222,50015238/ 0111/03/2014140005238
PETERS, JI-SUK M$013622/0 05/30/20083622
PETERS, MATTHEW M ET UX$240,000111448/0 10/06/200311448
LILLARD, JAMES W$00481/28 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $214,270
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,016 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2024$163,500$150,500$314,000
2024$103,400$189,500$292,900
2024$166,100$216,100$382,200
2024$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2025$167,600$192,800$360,400
2024$163,500$150,500$314,000
2024$103,400$189,500$292,900
2024$166,100$216,100$382,200
2024$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$166,100$216,100$382,200
2023$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2022$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2021$130,300$216,100$346,400
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2020$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$114,200$197,500$311,700
2019$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2018$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800
2017$106,500$192,300$298,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 8/ / Location : 8427 TALL OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps