19475 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19475 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7252
Owner
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Total Market Value
$299,800
Appraisal
$299,800
PID
6811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 2 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5785
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Address282 SANDY CREEK DR
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1651
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 1432/1
Sale Date04/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC $081432/10104/12/2023230001432
GOIN, NEAL$230,000112853/0 12/06/200612853
TERRY, LARRY F JR ET UX$150,90018808/0 12/28/20018808
FRANKLIN, STEVE A ET UX$88,0001598/254 12/27/19960
LILLYMAN, JANE B$00198/572 09/16/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $236,648
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area540
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 540 0
DCKDeck 330 0
GARGarage 297 0
   2,179 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2025$183,500$116,300$299,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2024$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$175,500$87,300$262,800
2023$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2022$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2021$138,000$77,600$215,600
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2020$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$121,600$58,100$179,700
2019$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,400$58,100$162,500
2018$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400
2017$104,300$58,100$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 2/ / Location : 19475 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps