18630 TELEIOS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18630 TELEIOS LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 12/ /
Acct#
7257
Owner
CAPERTON, FRED THOMAS III ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,586,300
Appraisal
$1,681,600
PID
6816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600$180,900$1,586,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18410 TELEIOS LN LN BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPERTON, FRED THOMAS III ET UX
Address18630 TELEIOS LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2457
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4392/1
Sale Date08/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPERTON, FRED THOMAS III ET UX $1,200,00014392/10108/22/2019190004392
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR ET UX$1,184,00033864/0 08/04/20113864
LINDSAY, JAMES RANDOLPH ET ALS$296,0003255/0 07/25/2011255
LINDSAY, S CRISLER ET AL$009/0 01/15/20029
LINDSAY, J NEWTON ET ALS$046868/0 12/29/20006868
LINDSAY, J NEWTON$650,00000447/60 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,978
Replacement Cost: $1,378,731
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3254
Fin Basement Area2006
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace4
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,281 3,281
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,697 1,697
BSMBasement 3,254 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
GARGarage 1,209 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTSStone Patio 730 0
   10,448 4,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$25,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$276,200
Clean & Green Value$180,900
Clean & Green Acres13.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTHBATHOUSEFRFRAME448.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'760.00 UNITS$16,8001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800
2019$976,000$176,800$1,152,800
2019$978,900$176,800$1,155,700
2019$978,900$176,800$1,155,700
2019$978,900$667,600$1,646,500
2019$978,900$667,600$1,646,500
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300

Assessment
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600$180,900$1,586,300
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600$180,900$1,586,300
2025$1,405,400$276,200$1,681,600$180,900$1,586,300
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2024$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2023$1,356,900$216,400$1,573,300$141,500$1,498,400
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2022$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2021$1,084,500$196,400$1,280,900$119,500$1,204,000
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800$98,000$1,074,000
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800$98,000$1,074,000
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800$98,000$1,074,000
2020$976,000$176,800$1,152,800$176,800$1,152,800
2019$976,000$176,800$1,152,800$176,800$1,152,800
2019$978,900$176,800$1,155,700$176,800$1,155,700
2019$978,900$176,800$1,155,700$176,800$1,155,700
2019$978,900$667,600$1,646,500$667,600$1,646,500
2019$978,900$667,600$1,646,500$667,600$1,646,500
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300
2018$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300
2017$1,412,700$667,600$2,080,300$667,600$2,080,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 12/ / Location : 18630 TELEIOS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps