18505 HONEY BROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18505 HONEY BROOK LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 13/ /
Acct#
7258
Owner
WILKES, MARK C ET ALS
Assessed Value
$733,600
Appraisal
$1,615,700
PID
6817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BRANDYPF 4/573
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
218.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700$314,700$733,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18410 HONEY BROOK LN BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKES, MARK C ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 138
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0138
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0233/1
Sale Date01/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKES, MARK C ET ALS$450,00010233/10101/16/2019190000233
WILKES, MARK C ET UX$010232/10901/10/2019190000232
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR ET UX$1,184,00033864/0 08/04/20113864
LINDSAY, JAMES RANDOLPH ET ALS$03255/0 07/25/2011255
LINDSAY, S CRISLER ET AL$009/0 01/15/20029
LINDSAY, J NEWTON ET ALS$046868/0 12/29/20006868
LINDSAY, J NEWTON$000447/60 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $383,821
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,040 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)218.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,196,800
Clean & Green Value$314,700
Clean & Green Acres217.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT2880.00 UNITS$34,6001
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200
2023$399,100$977,900$1,377,000
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800
2022$313,700$967,900$1,281,600
2021$313,700$967,900$1,281,600
2021$313,700$967,900$1,281,600
2021$131,700$967,900$1,099,600
2021$131,700$2,228,500$2,360,200
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700
2019$34,600$917,100$951,700
2019$23,000$917,100$940,100
2019$23,000$917,100$940,100
2019$23,000$220,000$243,000
2019$23,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000

Assessment
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700$314,700$733,600
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700$314,700$733,600
2025$418,900$1,196,800$1,615,700$314,700$733,600
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2024$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2023$399,100$1,043,100$1,442,200$299,800$698,900
2023$399,100$977,900$1,377,000$299,800$698,900
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800$258,600$433,500
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800$258,600$433,500
2022$174,900$967,900$1,142,800$204,400$379,300
2022$313,700$967,900$1,281,600$204,400$518,100
2021$313,700$967,900$1,281,600$204,400$518,100
2021$313,700$967,900$1,281,600$204,400$518,100
2021$131,700$967,900$1,099,600$204,400$336,100
2021$131,700$2,228,500$2,360,200$204,400$336,100
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700$175,000$209,600
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700$175,000$209,600
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700$175,000$209,600
2020$34,600$917,100$951,700$917,100$951,700
2019$34,600$917,100$951,700$917,100$951,700
2019$23,000$917,100$940,100$917,100$940,100
2019$23,000$917,100$940,100$917,100$940,100
2019$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2019$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2018$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000
2017$23,000$220,000$243,000$220,000$243,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 13/ / Location : 18505 HONEY BROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps