16263 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16263 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
7259
Owner
LANGDON, CAMERON
Total Market Value
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
6818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1 MILE SO OF BRANDY STA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGDON, CAMERON
Address16263 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2432
Sale Price$254,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0287/1
Sale Date01/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGDON, CAMERON $254,00010287/10101/18/2018180000287
STEVEN B ZEAMER INC$25,00014951/ 0110/17/2014140004951
CLOWSER, KEVIN ET AL$42,25017242/0 12/10/20097242
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$205,9821919/0 02/19/2009919
UDA, JEFFREY ET AL$199,50018397/0 10/10/20078397
LINDSAY, S CRISLER ET AL$019/0 01/15/20029
LINDSAY, J NEWTON ET ALS$046868/0 12/29/20006868
LINDSAY, J NEWTON ET AL$01530/279 05/27/19940
LINDSAY, J NEWTON$5,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $273,434
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
DCKDeck 176 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   1,570 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$157,700$45,200$202,900
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2025$258,900$110,000$368,900
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2024$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$258,500$65,000$323,500
2023$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2022$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2021$187,600$55,000$242,600
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2020$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$180,300$45,200$225,500
2019$157,700$45,200$202,900
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2018$137,000$45,200$182,200
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400
2017$20,200$45,200$65,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 27/ A / Location : 16263 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps