13355 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13355 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 95/ /
Acct#
7260
Owner
DINKINS, ANNA ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$120,600
Appraisal
$120,600
PID
6819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINKINS, ANNA ELIZABETH
Address13355 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7833
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 836/1
Sale Date02/27/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINKINS, ANNA ELIZABETH$01836/10202/27/2014140000836
LINDSAY, JAMES$0043/111 07/09/19090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $131,834
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,056 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2024$39,400$71,000$110,400
2024$39,400$71,000$110,400
2024$39,400$72,000$111,400
2024$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2025$39,600$81,000$120,600
2024$39,400$71,000$110,400
2024$39,400$71,000$110,400
2024$39,400$72,000$111,400
2024$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$39,400$72,000$111,400
2023$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2022$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2021$29,000$62,000$91,000
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2020$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$25,700$52,200$77,900
2019$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2018$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900
2017$23,700$52,200$75,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 95/ / Location : 13355 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps