1129 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1129 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 30/ /
Acct#
7261
Owner
STOVER, JOHN PAUL
Total Market Value
$267,900
Appraisal
$267,900
PID
6820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30 BK B BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, JOHN PAUL
Address1129 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2316
Sale Price$122,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2505/1
Sale Date05/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, JOHN PAUL$122,00012505/10105/10/2016160002505
LINDSAY, JAMES RANDOLPH$01714/667 04/04/20000
LINDSAY, JAMES RANDOLPH ET UX$60,0000341/596 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $225,669
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTBBrick Patio 406 0
PTCConcrete Patio 162 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,128 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2025$158,800$109,100$267,900
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2024$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$155,500$75,100$230,600
2023$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2022$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2021$115,100$65,700$180,800
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2020$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$107,000$54,500$161,500
2019$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2018$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200
2017$91,900$46,300$138,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 30/ / Location : 1129 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps