16499 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16499 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 6/ B1 /
Acct#
7264
Owner
HUGHES, RHONDA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$216,700
Appraisal
$216,700
PID
6822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, RHONDA D ET AL
Address16499 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1954
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3171/1
Sale Date05/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, RHONDA D ET AL $013171/10205/28/2020200003171
FOLLIN, RHONDA D$149,00019768/0 09/13/20049768
LINK, PAUL HENRY$36,60000322/534 02/22/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,345
Replacement Cost: $209,033
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 881 881
FUSFinished Upper Story 464 464
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,625 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2025$96,700$120,000$216,700
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2024$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$103,200$105,000$208,200
2023$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2022$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2021$75,100$80,000$155,100
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2020$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$72,600$66,700$139,300
2019$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2018$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900
2017$70,900$65,000$135,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 6/ B1 / Location : 16499 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps