300 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 8/ /
Acct#
7266
Owner
JACKSON, DAVID BRIAN
Total Market Value
$388,300
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
6824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LT8 BLKD SEC3 FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, DAVID BRIAN
Address300 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4011
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3779/1
Sale Date08/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, DAVID BRIAN $399,00013779/10108/28/2024240003779
PAYNE, PATRICIA M$90,00000420/578 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $330,545
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
   1,636 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2024$306,000$77,600$383,600
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2025$291,900$96,400$388,300
2024$306,000$77,600$383,600
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2024$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2023$239,400$77,600$317,000
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2022$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2021$184,100$66,300$250,400
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2020$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$173,900$50,700$224,600
2019$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2018$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500
2017$152,800$50,700$203,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 8/ / Location : 300 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps