11298 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11298 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
50/ / 3/ G /
Acct#
7269
Owner
CLV LLC
Total Market Value
$722,100
Appraisal
$722,100
PID
6827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
1.473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLV LLC
Address11298 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8022
Sale Price$774,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 9183/1
Sale Date10/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLV LLC $774,00039183/10110/21/2021210009183
CLV LLC $774,00019183/10110/20/2021210009183
BAAK LLC$625,00037213/0 10/31/20137213
ROBDEL LLC$0310021/0 12/02/200210021
LIPSCOMB, ROBERT W$26,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,473
Replacement Cost: $454,167
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,225 4,225
AOFOffice 248 248
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   4,529 4,473

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED35.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2025$545,300$176,800$722,100
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2024$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2023$525,200$176,800$702,000
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2022$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2021$304,700$176,800$481,500
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2020$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2019$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2018$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900
2017$299,100$176,800$475,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 3/ G / Location : 11298 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps