102 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
726
Owner
MACHUCA, ALEXANDER CHAVEZ
Total Market Value
$347,100
Appraisal
$347,100
PID
683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELDS SUB LOT 10 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHUCA, ALEXANDER CHAVEZ
Address102 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4796/1
Sale Date07/31/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACHUCA, ALEXANDER CHAVEZ$024796/10207/31/2020200004796
MACHUCA, ALEXANDER CHAVEZ ET UX$237,00026361/10112/19/2018180006361
BERRY, JOHN N ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,371
Replacement Cost: $346,276
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1371
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
BSMBasement 1,371 0
GARGarage 280 0
PTOPatio 149 0
   3,171 1,371

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
BBQBBQ PITTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$140,400$49,600$190,000
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2025$250,900$96,200$347,100
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2024$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$243,000$77,500$320,500
2023$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2022$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2021$186,700$66,200$252,900
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2020$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$171,400$49,600$221,000
2019$140,400$49,600$190,000
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2018$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800
2017$127,200$49,600$176,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 3/ 10/ / Location : 102 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps