7264 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7264 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
7274
Owner
JARVIS, JONATHAN M
Total Market Value
$292,400
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
6831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJARVIS, JONATHAN M
Address7264 OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5608/0
Sale Date06/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JARVIS, JONATHAN M$212,00015608/0 06/27/20075608
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC$210,41113918/0 04/10/20063918
CRITZER, GARY E$200,00013774/0 04/04/20053774
HUFF, SHARON LITCHFORD$01142/0 10/13/2004142
LITCHFORD, LOUIS E$8,0000276/209 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $250,608
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area324
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 1,320 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   2,640 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2025$184,400$108,000$292,400
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2024$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$177,600$73,700$251,300
2023$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2022$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2021$135,800$68,800$204,600
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2020$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$124,000$55,800$179,800
2019$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2018$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700
2017$102,100$52,600$154,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 7264 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps