11617 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11617 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 145/ /
Acct#
7282
Owner
LOCKWOOD, CHARLES ET AL TEES.
Total Market Value
$234,500
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
6838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMY JANE FOLTZ LAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKWOOD, CHARLES ET AL TEES.
VA DIST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE
Address3704 PROSPERITY AVE
FAIRFAX, VA 22031
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOCKWOOD, CHARLES ET AL TEES.$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $116,544
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   1,116 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$89,500$143,300$232,800
2022$89,500$143,300$232,800
2022$87,200$143,300$230,500
2022$87,200$51,300$138,500
2022$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$146,400$92,500$238,900
2019$146,400$92,500$238,900
2019$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2017$124,700$72,700$197,400
2017$122,800$72,700$195,500
2017$122,800$72,700$195,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2025$91,200$143,300$234,500
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2024$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$90,600$143,300$233,900
2023$89,500$143,300$232,800
2022$89,500$143,300$232,800
2022$87,200$143,300$230,500
2022$87,200$51,300$138,500
2022$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2021$87,200$51,300$138,500
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2020$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$86,100$66,700$152,800
2019$146,400$92,500$238,900
2019$146,400$92,500$238,900
2019$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2018$124,700$72,700$197,400
2017$124,700$72,700$197,400
2017$122,800$72,700$195,500
2017$122,800$72,700$195,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 145/ / Location : 11617 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps