5395 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5395 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
7283
Owner
MARQUEZ, RONY OMAR CENTENO
Total Market Value
$244,300
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
6839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUEZ, RONY OMAR CENTENO
Address5395 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7264/1
Sale Date10/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARQUEZ, RONY OMAR CENTENO$100,00017264/10110/19/2020200007264
LOGAN, DANA R$022649/0 03/09/20062649
LOGAN, MARILYN VALERIE, LER$011181/0 03/07/20011181
LOGAN, MARILYN VALORIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $163,541
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
OPROpen Porch 284 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,232 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2025$124,300$120,000$244,300
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2024$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$119,500$105,000$224,500
2023$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2022$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2021$86,500$80,000$166,500
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2020$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$82,200$65,000$147,200
2019$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2018$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700
2017$63,700$65,000$128,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 43/ A / Location : 5395 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps